SFP-WDM-155M-3A SC

No image
Code 510026
SFP WDM modulе. 100/155Mbit, 1310 Tx. 3km. Simplex SC. Without DDM.
Stock quantity: In stock
Description:
The DES-3200 Series is a member of D-Link’s Layer 2 managed switch family designed for the ETTX, FTTX, and enterprise markets. The DES-3200 Series provides 8/16/24, or 48 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet connections and 2/4 combo Gigabit/SFP ports. The DES-3200-10/18 comes in a 9/11-inch compact size and incorporates a fanless design suitable for desktop, telecom cabinet, or distribution box deployment. The DES-3200-26, 28, 28/ME, 28F, and 52 models are 1U 19” rack mount size and provide 24/48 copper or fiber connections on Fast Ethernet with the beneficial design of 2/4 Gigabit/SFP Combo ports which provide up to 4Gbps uplink bandwidth or dual Ethernet ring topology support. The DES-3200-10-DC, 18-DC, 26-DC, and 52-DC provide 48 V DC input which is adequate for the power systems of telecommunication facilities. The DES-3200-28/ME is a purpose-made device for telecom cabinets where devices have only one manageable side and operators or engineers have to do troubleshooting very quickly. The DES-3200-28/ME has all of its interfaces in the front including the power supply to meet specific metropolitan market requirements. Also, it can support an alarm interface for event detection and alarm actions. The DES-3200-28F is the ideal solution for FTTX deployments. It provides direct Ethernet fiber connectivity to the home CPEs. Without the crosstalk problem of traditional copper cables, DES-3200-28F extends the coverage of ETTX up to 20km. The DES-3200-28P/52P are IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE) compliant switches and provide 15.4W per port and up to 30W in the first four/eight ports. The PoE/PoE+ powers devices such as video IP phones, wireless access points, and IP cameras directly through Ethernet cables which makes the deployment of the network much easier. All switches of the DES-3200 series feature embedded 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP uplinks, which provides flexible network topology choices such as ring, tree, or mixed.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

Conax CAM modules

Conax CAM modules

Elpa ir partneriai is official business partner of Conax company.

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news