1GHz splitters and taps

TV signal splitters and taps for frequencies up to 1GHz. Various series: standard ones, DC pass for DVB-T, outdoor for trunk cables and special S series optimized for two-way (DOCSIS) networks.

TV splitters
TV splitters
TV splitters
TV splitters for frequency up to 1GHz. Split signal evenly. Splitters without index - standard series. Splitters with AP index - power pass version for DVB-T active antennas Splitters with S index - optimized for two-way (DOCSIS) networks.
1-way CATV taps
1-way CATV taps
1-way CATV taps
One way taps (directional couplers) - used to split off a portion of a signal from a main distribution line. Frequency range - up to 1GHz. Taps without index - standard series. Taps with S index - optimized for two-way (DOCSIS) networks.
2-way CATV taps
2-way CATV taps
2-way CATV taps
Two way taps (directional couplers) - used to split off a portion of a signal from a main distribution line. Frequency range - up to 1GHz. Taps without index - standard series. Taps with S index - optimized for two-way (DOCSIS) networks.
3-way CATV taps
3-way CATV taps
3-way CATV taps
Three way taps (directional couplers) - used to split off a portion of a signal from a main distribution line. Frequency range - up to 1GHz. Taps without index - standard series. Taps with S index - optimized for two-way (DOCSIS) networks.
4-way CATV taps
4-way CATV taps
4-way CATV taps
Four way taps (directional couplers) - used to split off a portion of a signal from a main distribution line. Frequency range - up to 1GHz. Taps without index - standard series. Taps with S index - optimized for two-way (DOCSIS) networks.
Outdoor TRUNK TV splitters
Outdoor TRUNK TV splitters
Outdoor TRUNK TV splitters
Outdoor TV splitters for long distribution lines. Frequency up to 1GHz. Split signal evenly. Hermetic housing. 60VAC power pass option
Outdoor TRUNK TV taps
Outdoor TRUNK TV taps
Outdoor TRUNK TV taps
Outdoor TV taps for long distribution lines. Frequency up to 1GHz. Split signal evenly. Hermetic housing. 60VAC power pass option
Outdoor SUB TRUNK TV taps
Outdoor SUB TRUNK TV taps
Outdoor SUB TRUNK TV taps
Outdoor TV taps for building connection. Frequency up to 1GHz. Hermetic housing. 60VAC power pass option

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news