PLC T1 couplers

PLC T1 "bare device" series. Miniatiure housings, without connectors. Recommended for using in splice closures, distribution boxes when all splitters outputs are planned to be fused directly with cable fibers.

PLC104-0201T1 504021
PLC104-0201T1
Optical coupler PLC T1 1x4, 0.25mm, 2m
PLC108-0201T1 504022
PLC108-0201T1
Optical coupler PLC T1 1x8, 0.25mm, 2m
PLC116-0201T1 504023
PLC116-0201T1
Optical coupler PLC T1 1x16, 0.25mm, 2m
PLC132-0201T1 504024
PLC132-0201T1
Optical coupler PLC T1 1x32, 0.25mm, 2m
PLC164-0201T1 504025
PLC164-0201T1
Optical coupler PLC T1 1x64, 0.25mm, 2m
PLC103-0201T1 504026
PLC103-0201T1
Optical coupler PLC T1 1x3, 0.25mm, 2m

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news