2-way CATV taps

Two way taps (directional couplers) - used to split off a portion of a signal from a main distribution line. Frequency range - up to 1GHz. Taps without index - standard series. Taps with S index - optimized for two-way (DOCSIS) networks.

S872/8 460210
S872/8
2-way tap. 8dB.
S872/9 460211
S872/9
2-way tap. 9dB.
S872/10 460220
S872/10
2-way tap. 10dB.
S872/12 460230
S872/12
2-way tap. 12dB.
S872/16 460240
S872/16
2-way tap. 16dB.
S872/20 460250
S872/20
2-way tap. 20dB.
S872/24 460260
S872/24
2-way tap. 24dB.
No image 460274
S812S/8
2-way tap. 8dB. S series
No image 460275
S812S/10
2-way tap. 10dB. S series
No image 460276
S812S/12
2-way tap. 12dB. S series
No image 460277
S812S/16
2-way tap. 16dB. S series
No image 460278
S812S/20
2-way tap. 20dB. S series
No image 460279
S812S/24
2-way tap. 24dB. S series

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news