1-way CATV taps

One way taps (directional couplers) - used to split off a portion of a signal from a main distribution line. Frequency range - up to 1GHz. Taps without index - standard series. Taps with S index - optimized for two-way (DOCSIS) networks.

S871/6 460090
S871/6
1-way tap. 6dB
S871/8 460110
S871/8
1-way tap. 8dB
S871/9 460111
S871/9
1-way tap. 9dB
S871/10 460120
S871/10
1-way tap. 10dB
S871/12 460130
S871/12
1-way tap. 12dB
S871/16 460140
S871/16
1-way 'SPECTRA' taps. 6 - 27dB.
S871/20 460150
S871/20
1-way tap. 20dB
S871/24 460160
S871/24
1-way tap. 24dB
S871/27 460170
S871/27
1-way tap. 27dB
No image 460190
S811S/6
1-way tap. 6dB. S series
No image 460191
S811S/8
1-way tap. 8dB. S series
No image 460192
S811S/10
1-way tap. 10dB. S series
No image 460193
S811S/12
1-way tap. 12dB. S series
No image 460194
S811S/16
1-way tap. 16dB. S series

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news