SPECTRA optical receivers

SPECTRA equipment. Building (FTTB) and home (FTTH) optical receivers

SR2004R 501530
SR2004R
200MHz, return path receiver, 4 inputs, 4 outputs, indoor
SR8602H 501541
SR8602H
860MHz, FTTH receiver, 2 outputs, forward path only
SR8601R 501548
SR8601R
860MHz, FTTH receiver, 1 output, forward path only
SR1001J 501550
SR1001J
FTTB optcial receiver, AGC, 1x108dBuV output, without LAN
SR1001J LAN 501553
SR1001J LAN
FTTB optcial receiver, AGC, 1x108dBuV output, LAN (SNMP)
SR1001J-2 501554
SR1001J-2
1000MHz, FTTB receiver, 2 outputs, forward path only, with AGC and electronic control.
SR1001J-2 LAN 501557
SR1001J-2 LAN
1000MHz, FTTB receiver, 2 outputs, forward path only, with AGC and electronic control. LAN management.
SR1002J 501563
SR1002J
860MHz, 2 outputs, forward path only, with AGC and electronic control.

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news