100Gbps QSFP28 transceivers

QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28Gbps) transceivers for 100Gbps lines. Duplex communcation over 2 SM or 8 MM fibers. Operating distances from 100m to 10km.

QSFP28-100G-SR4 510140
QSFP28-100G-SR4
QSFP28, 100G, MM, 150m, MPO
QSFP28-100G-10LR4 510141
QSFP28-100G-10LR4
QSFP28, 100G, SM, 10km, duplex LC
QSFP28-100G-20LR4 510143
QSFP28-100G-20LR4
QSFP28, 100G, SM, 20km, duplex LC

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

Conax CAM modules

Conax CAM modules

Elpa ir partneriai is official business partner of Conax company.

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news