40Gbps QSFP+ transceivers

QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) transceivers for 40Gbps lines. Duplex communcation over 2 SM or 8 MM fibers. Operating distances from 100m to 30km.

QSFP+-40G-SR4 510130
QSFP+-40G-SR4
QSFP+, 40G, MM, 150m, MPO
Kaina: 49.0 €
QSFP+-40G-10LR4 510131
QSFP+-40G-10LR4
QSFP+, 40G, SM, 10km, duplex LC
Kaina: 245.0 €

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

Conax CAM modules

Conax CAM modules

Elpa ir partneriai is official business partner of Conax company.

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news