4-way CATV taps

Four way taps (directional couplers) - used to split off a portion of a signal from a main distribution line. Frequency range - up to 1GHz. Taps without index - standard series. Taps with S index - optimized for two-way (DOCSIS) networks.

S874/11 460300
S874/11
4-way tap. 11dB.
S874/12 460310
S874/12
4-way tap. 12dB.
S874/14 460315
S874/14
4-way tap. 14dB.
S874/16 460320
S874/16
4-way tap. 16dB.
S874/20 460330
S874/20
4-way tap. 20dB.
S874/24 460340
S874/24
4-way tap. 24dB.
S874/27 460342
S874/27
4-way tap. 27dB.
S2894A/11 460380
S2894A/11
4-way 'SPECTRA' taps. 7.5 - 29dB.
S814S/12 460450
S814S/12
4-way tap. 12dB. S series
S814S/14 460451
S814S/14
4-way tap. 14dB. S series
S814S/16 460452
S814S/16
4-way tap. 16dB. S series
S814S/20 460453
S814S/20
4-way tap. 20dB. S series

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news