Optical couplers

Optical couplers. FBT, PLC types

FBT couplers
FBT couplers
FBT couplers
FBT optical couplers. 1x2 and 1xN couplers with various split proportions.
PLC T1 couplers
PLC T1 couplers
PLC T1 couplers
PLC T1 "bare device" series. Miniatiure housings, without connectors. Recommended for using in splice closures, distribution boxes when all splitters outputs are planned to be fused directly with cable fibers.
PLC T2 couplers
PLC T2 couplers
PLC T2 couplers
PLC T2 "mini module" series. Compact housings, tight buffered flexible cable. With connectors.
PLC T3 couplers
PLC T3 couplers
PLC T3 couplers
PLC T3 series. Splitters with improved mechanical protection: external plastic housing, simplex optical cables.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news