CATV Head End stations

CATV Head End stations

ASTRO Head End equipment
ASTRO Head End equipment
ASTRO Head End equipment
ASTRO equipment. Modular Head End U100.
DMM-1000 Head End
DMM-1000 Head End
DMM-1000 Head End
Modular Head End DMM-1000
Professional DVB receivers.
Professional DVB receivers.
Professional DVB receivers.
Professional DVB-C/T/S receivers. Funtions: CI, MPEG decoder, IP streamer, ReMux and other.
MPEG encoders
MPEG encoders
MPEG encoders
MPEG encoders and transcoders. MPEG2 and H264. SD and HD. Funсtions: IP streamer, ReMux and other.
MPEG remultiplexers.
MPEG remultiplexers.
MPEG remultiplexers.
MPEG TS remultiplexers. Functions: ASI or IP IN/OUT, system information editting and other
TV modulators
TV modulators
TV modulators
TV modulators. Analogue or DVB-T/C
Other Head End equipment
Other Head End equipment
Other Head End equipment
Other Head End equipment

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news