Media converters and trasceivers

Media converters optical trasceiver modules SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, etc.


Media converters
Media converters
Ethernet media converters.

RJ45 SFPmodules
RJ45 SFPmodules
1,25Gbps SFP (Small Form Factor) transceivers for copper cables.

100/155Mbps SFP modules
100/155Mbps SFP modules
155Mbps SFP (Small Form Factor) transceivers. Duplex or WDM (BiDi). Operating distances from 2 to 100km. With or without DDM function.

1.25Gbps SFP duplex modules
1.25Gbps SFP duplex modules
1,25Gbps SFP (Small Form Factor) transceivers. Duplex LC - duplex conenction over two fibers. Operating distances from 3 to 100km. With or without DDM function.

1.25Gbps SFP WDM modules
1.25Gbps SFP WDM modules
1,25Gbps SFP (Small Form Factor) transceivers. WDM (BiDi) design - duplex conenction over single fiber. Operating distances from 3 to 100km. With or without DDM function.

10Gbps SFP+ transceivers
10Gbps SFP+ transceivers
SFP+ (Small Form Factor) transceivers for 10Gbps lines. Duplex or WDM (BiDi). Operating distances from 2 to 100km. With DDM function.

10Gbps XFP transceivers and cables
10Gbps XFP transceivers and cables
XFP (10Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers for 10Gbps lines. Duplex or WDM (BiDi). Operating distances from 2 to 100km. With DDM function.

40Gbps QSFP+ transceivers and cables
40Gbps QSFP+ transceivers and cables
QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) transceivers for 40Gbps lines. Duplex communcation over 2 SM or 8 MM fibers. Operating distances from 100m to 30km.

100Gbps QSFP28 transceivers and cables
100Gbps QSFP28 transceivers and cables
QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28Gbps) transceivers for 100Gbps lines. Duplex communcation over 2 SM or 8 MM fibers. Operating distances from 100m to 10km.

Direct Attach (DAC) cables
Direct Attach (DAC) cables
Direct Attach Cables - copper twinaxial cables for equipment connections for short distances up to 10m. Types: SFP+ / SFP+ (10G), QSFP+/ QSFP+ (40G), QSFP+ / 4xSFP+ (40G), SFP / XFP (10G), XFP / XFP (10G), QSFP28 (100G) and other.

Active Optical (AOC) cables
Active Optical (AOC) cables
Active Optical Cables - optical cables for equipment connections for long distances - tens and hundreds of meters. Types: SFP+ / SFP+ (10G), QSFP+/ QSFP+ (40G), QSFP+ / 4xSFP+ (40G), SFP / XFP (10G), XFP / XFP (10G), QSFP28 (100G) and other.

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news