Media converters and trasceivers

Media converters optical trasceiver modules SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP+, QSFP28, etc.

Media converters
Media converters
Media converters
Ethernet media converters.
RJ45 SFPmodules
RJ45 SFPmodules
RJ45 SFPmodules
1,25Gbps SFP (Small Form Factor) transceivers for copper cables.
100/155Mbps SFP modules
100/155Mbps SFP modules
100/155Mbps SFP modules
155Mbps SFP (Small Form Factor) transceivers. Duplex or WDM (BiDi). Operating distances from 2 to 100km. With or without DDM function.
1.25Gbps SFP duplex modules
1.25Gbps SFP duplex modules
1.25Gbps SFP duplex modules
1,25Gbps SFP (Small Form Factor) transceivers. Duplex LC - duplex conenction over two fibers. Operating distances from 3 to 100km. With or without DDM function.
1.25Gbps SFP WDM modules
1.25Gbps SFP WDM modules
1.25Gbps SFP WDM modules
1,25Gbps SFP (Small Form Factor) transceivers. WDM (BiDi) design - duplex conenction over single fiber. Operating distances from 3 to 100km. With or without DDM function.
10Gbps SFP+ transceivers
10Gbps SFP+ transceivers
10Gbps SFP+ transceivers
SFP+ (Small Form Factor) transceivers for 10Gbps lines. Duplex or WDM (BiDi). Operating distances from 2 to 100km. With DDM function.
10Gbps XFP  transceivers
10Gbps XFP transceivers
10Gbps XFP transceivers
XFP (10Gigabit Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers for 10Gbps lines. Duplex or WDM (BiDi). Operating distances from 2 to 100km. With DDM function.
40Gbps QSFP+ transceivers
40Gbps QSFP+ transceivers
40Gbps QSFP+ transceivers
QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) transceivers for 40Gbps lines. Duplex communcation over 2 SM or 8 MM fibers. Operating distances from 100m to 30km.
100Gbps QSFP28 transceivers
100Gbps QSFP28 transceivers
100Gbps QSFP28 transceivers
QSFP28 (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28Gbps) transceivers for 100Gbps lines. Duplex communcation over 2 SM or 8 MM fibers. Operating distances from 100m to 10km.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news