CWDM MUX 1F-4W+TV, ABS, LC/UPC & SC/APC

CWDM MUX 1F-4W+TV, ABS, LC/UPC & SC/APC
Code 504537
CWDM MUX 1F-4W+TV
CWDM waves: 1470, 1490, 1590, 1610: SC/UPC
TV signal: 1550nm: SC/APC
COM port: SC/APC
  • CWDM Optical Multiplexer device;
  • Solution fo transmit 5 CWDM wavelengths (2 duplex links + TV) over single-fiber single-mode optical line;
  • This is only part of system. DeMUX or OADM are ordered separately !
  • Completely passive device;
  • Low insertion losses;
  • High channel isolation;
  • Low reflection of signals;
  • Independence from transmission protocols;
  • Express Port (option);
  • Design options: 19" shelf, LGX module, ABS box.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

FullAXS field install set for FTTA cables. 0.5m

FullAXS field install set for FTTA cables. 0.5m

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news