Astro U149

Astro U149
Astro U149
Astro U149
Astro U149
Code 521537
8 x DVB-S/S2 receiver. IP streamer. 8xMPTS/504xSPTS. APSK support

  • plug-in modules for U 100 base unit
  • 4 physical signal input jacks for processing of 8 DVB-S2 signals into IP multicast groups (8 MPTS, 504 SPTS)
  • up to 8 DVB-S2 transponders (up to 24 streams per rack unit)
  • Without CI (can be used together with U194 module)
  • tuners with DiSEqC control;
  • APSK support;
  • Backup ports for Data and management;
  • User friendly configuration via web browser;
  • Colored screen displays actual information about device status;
  • SD card slot for configurations and firmwares;
  • Monitored fan.

Discount

16 %

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP OUTDOOR

Cable. CAT6 UTP 4 pair. Unshielded. For outdoor use. Solid wire, 23AWG. Black PE.

All discounts

News

PUZZLE PLATFORM

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

All news