QSFP+-40G-AOC-1

QSFP+-40G-AOC-1
Kodas 510135
QSFP+ to QSFP+ aktyvus optinis kabelis. 40Gbps. 1m.

Savybės

  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ hot pluggable active optical cable for 40Gbps Ethernet and Infiniband applications;
  • Full duplex connection over 4 dual MultiMode fiber lines;
  • Cable length = 1m (distance up to 100 meters supported);
  • "Hot Swap" support.
  • Automatic power down while broken cable is detected;
  • Comply with SFF-8436, RoHS;
  • Low power consumption : less than 1.5W per end.

Panaudojimas

  • 10G/40G Ethernet (10G/40GbE);
  • Infiniband SDR (2.5GX4), DDR (5GX4) and QDR (10GX4) interconnect;
  • 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel;
  • Proprietary high speed, high density data transmission;
  • Switch and router high speed backplane interconnect;
  • High performance computing, server and data storage.

Akcijos

%

T308X SKYCOM

Kompaktiškas optinių skaidulų suvirinimo aparatas. Su lagaminėliu ir priedais.

Visos akcijos

Naujienos

Conax CAM moduliai

Conax CAM moduliai

Elpa ir partneriai yra oficialus Conax partneris.

SMC1000I

APC Smart-UPS C 1000 VA, LCD display. 230V

Visos naujienos