QSFP+-40G-10LR4

QSFP+-40G-10LR4
Code 510131
QSFP+ Transceiver, 40Gbps, SM 1271/1291/1311/1331nm, 10km max. LC duplex connector.

Features  

  • High speed QSFP+ module with LC duplex interface;
  • Maximum datarate: 41,2 Gbps;
  • Link over two fibers and 4 wavelengths: 1291, 1291, 1311, 1331nm;
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector;
  • Optical biudget = 4,5dB;
  • Operating distance - 10km SM fiber;
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) support;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Standard design:  Temperature range: 0°C to +70°C;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • SFF-8436 compliant;
  • RoHS compliant.

Applications:

  • 40G Ethernet.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP LSZH 4P Cca

CAT6 U/UTP 4P LSZH. CPR Cca. Blue. 500m

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news