QSFP+-40G-SR4

QSFP+-40G-SR4
Code 510130
QSFP+ Transceiver Module, 40Gbps, MM 850nm 150m max. MPO connector

Features  

  • High speed QSFP+ module with MPO optical interface;
  • Maximum datarate: 41,2 Gbps;
  • Support 40Gbps data rates over 4 Tx and 4 Rx fibers;
  • 850nm VSCEL laser and PIN photo detector;
  • Optical biudget = 2dB;
  • Operating distance - 100m over OM3 fiber or 150m over OM4 fiber;
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) support;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Standard design:  Temperature range: 0°C to +70°C;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • SFF-8436 compliant;
  • RoHS compliant.

Applications:

  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet;
  • 4 x 10GbE aggregation to 1 x 40GbE
  • QDR Infiniband;
  • 10GFC Fibre Channel

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP LSZH 4P Cca

CAT6 U/UTP 4P LSZH. CPR Cca. Blue. 500m

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news