QSFP+-40G-SR4

QSFP+-40G-SR4
Code 510130
QSFP+ Transceiver Module, 40Gbps, MM 850nm 150m max. MPO connector

Features  

  • High speed QSFP+ module with MPO optical interface;
  • Maximum datarate: 41,2 Gbps;
  • Support 40Gbps data rates over 4 Tx and 4 Rx fibers;
  • 850nm VSCEL laser and PIN photo detector;
  • Optical biudget = 2dB;
  • Operating distance - 100m over OM3 fiber or 150m over OM4 fiber;
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) support;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Standard design:  Temperature range: 0°C to +70°C;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • SFF-8436 compliant;
  • RoHS compliant.

Applications:

  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet;
  • 4 x 10GbE aggregation to 1 x 40GbE
  • QDR Infiniband;
  • 10GFC Fibre Channel

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

Conax CAM modules

Conax CAM modules

Elpa ir partneriai is official business partner of Conax company.

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news