S812S/24

No image
Code 460279
Tap. Coaxial. 2 ways. 24dB. With return channel. Hermetic, zinc die cast housing, nickel-plated.
Stock quantity: In stock
Standartinis gaminys S812S-8 S812S-10 S812S-12 S812S-16 S812S-20 S812S-24
Code 460274 460275 460276 460277 460278 460279
Frequency range, MHz 5-1000
Impedance, Ω 75
Jungtys F lizdai
Screening factor, dB

40-1000 MHz

≥110dB
Insertion loss, dB

5-40 MHz

2,0 1,8 1,6 0,8 0,8 0,8

40-470 MHz

2,8 2,0 1,8 0,8 0,8 0,8

470-1000 MHz

3,0 2,2 2,0 1,0 1,0 1,0
Tap loss, dB

5-1000 MHz

8±1,0 10±1,0 12±1,0 16±1,0 20±1,0 24±1,0
Directional loss, dB

5-40 MHz

25 35 35 30 30 30

40-470 MHz

35 35 35 40 40 40

470-1000 MHz

30 30 35 35 40 40
Mutual isolation, dB

5-40 MHz

23 25 25 25 30 30

40-470 MHz

27 28 28 30 30 30

470-1000 MHz

25 25 25 27 28 28
Return Loss, dB

5-40 MHz

20 20 20 20 20 20

40-470 MHz

21 21 21 21 21 21

470-1000 MHz

20 20 20 20 20 20

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news