S811S/10

No image
Code 460192
Tap. Coaxial. 1 way. 10dB. With return channel. Hermetic, zinc die cast housing, nickel-plated.
Stock quantity: In stock
Model S811S-6 S811S-8 S811S-10 S811S-12 S811S-16 S811S-20
Code 460190 460191 460192 460193 460194 460195
Frequency range, MHz 5-1000
Impedance, Ω 75
Connectors F female
Screening factor, dB ≥110dB
Insertion loss, dB

5-40 MHz

2,5 1,8 0,8 0,8 0,8 0,8

40-470 MHz

2,5 2,0 0,8 0,8 0,8 0,8

470-1000 MHz

3,0 2,0 1,0 1,0 1,0 1,0
Tap loss, dB

5-1000 MHz

6±1,0 8±1,0 10±1,0 12±1,0 16±1,0 20±1,0
Directional loss, dB

5-40 MHz

35 35 35 40 40 40

40-470 MHz

33 33 35 35 38 38

470-1000, MHz

33 35 38 38 40 40
Return Loss, dB

5-40 MHz

20 20 20 20 20 20

40-470 MHz

22 22 22 22 22 22

470-1000 MHz

20 20 20 20 20 20

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news