SPECTRANET SMTC-D-4SM

SPECTRANET SMTC-D-4SM
SPECTRANET SMTC-D-4SM
SPECTRANET SMTC-D-4SM
Code 491204
Packing 2000
Cable. Optical. Outdoor. 4 fibers, Single Mode G652D. 'Multi Tube'. Corrugated steel armor. Black PE.
Price with VAT

0.51 €

Price without VAT

0.42 €

  1. Jelly filling between tubes
  2. Loose buffer tubes with filling and fibers
  3. 0.25 µm optical color coded fiber
  4. Fiberglass central member 
  5. Water swellable tape
  6. Corrugated steel armor
  7. Rip cords
  8. Black HDPE outer jacket
 
Product SMTC-D-4SM
Code 491204
Packing 2000m
Netto weight 120 ± 10 kg/km
Outer diameter 11.0 ± 0.5 mm
No. of fibers 4 (2 x 2)
Max. tensile load 1500N
Crush resistance 1000N/100mm
Minimum bending radius 10 x Ø
Transport/Storage temperature -40°C - +60°C
Installation temperature -5°C - +50°C
Operating temperature -40°C - +60°C

  
Type of fiber Single Mode 9/125
Standard compliance ITU-T G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm 9,2 ± 0,4µm
1550nm 10,4 ± 0,5µm
Core/Clad Concentricity Error < 0,5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 ± 0,7 µm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error < 12 µm
Coating diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Attenuation 1310nm 0,33 - 0,35 dB/km
1383nm 0,31 - 0,35 dB/km
1550nm 0,19 - 0,20 dB/km
1625nm 0,20 - 0,23 dB/km
Zero dispersion wavelength 1302~1322 nm
Zero dispersion slope < 0,089 ps/nm2·km
Chromatic dispersion 1550nm < 18 ps/nm·km
1625nm < 22 ps/nm·km
Polarization dispersion < 0,2ps/km½
 
Loose tube and fiber colors
1 2 3 4 5 6
blue
Orange Green Brown Gray White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Purple Aqua Pink

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP LSZH 4P Cca

CAT6 U/UTP 4P LSZH. CPR Cca. Blue. 500m

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news