SFP-WDM-155M-20B SC

SFP-WDM-155M-20B SC
SFP-WDM-155M-20B SC
SFP-WDM-155M-20B SC
Code 510054
SFP modulе. 100/155Mbit, 1550nm WDM, 20km. Simplex LC. Without DDM. Compatible with CISCO.
  • SFP module with simplex LC optical interface for data rated 100/155 Mbps;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Part of set: End B -1550nm laser transmitter/1310nm receiver
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • +3.3V power supply, LVPECL data interface;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP-WDM-155M-20B LC
Code (of module) 510050
Data rate 100/155 Mbit/s
DMM monitoring No
Transmitter
Laser type DFB
Wavelength 1550nm
Output power: min .. max. -14dBm ... -8dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1270 ... 1350nm
Sensitivity -28 dBm
Max. input level -8 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

16T2M1

16" SmartReadyTV 12V - 24V / 240V HD LED Digital DVB-T/T2 (Freeview) TV HDMI, USB PVR & Media Player, HDMI, 3.5mm AV In/Out. Ideal for Home, MotorHome, Boat, Caravan, Camping or Truck

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news