SFP-WDM-155M-3SC

SFP-WDM-155M-3SC
Code 510048
SFP modulе. 100/155Mbit, 1310/1550nm, 3km. Simplex SC. Set:
A type - 1310nm FP laser/1550nm receiver.
B type - 1550nm FP laser/1310nm receiver.
  • SFP module with simplex SC optical interface for data rated 100/155 Mbps;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Set of two transmitters for both line ends (A-type 1310nm laser transmitter, B-type 1550nm laser transmitter);
  • Operating distance - up to 3km;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.

 

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

19T2M1

19 Inch 12V / 240V HD+ 900p LED Digital DVB-T/T2 (Free to air) TV USB PVR & Media Player Ideal for Home, MotorHome, Boat Caravan, Camping, Truck

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news