PLC108-0921T2

PLC108-0921T2
Code 504141
Splitter. Optical. Mini housing. 1x4. 1260-1650nm. Single Mode G652D. With SC/APC connectors. Cable type: 0.9mm tight buffer. Length: 1m.

Applications

  • 1x8 PLC type optical coupler;
  • T2 'mini module - compact housings with tight buffer cable and connectors;
  • Connector type - SC/APC;
  • Wide bandwidth, stable parameters;
  • Recommended for using in splice closures, distribution boxes when all splitters outputs are planned to be fused directly with cable fibers;
  • Usable for all types of services: CATV HFC, PON, other.
Model
PLCxxxT2 series
Configuration
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x32
1x64
Size, mm
4x4x40
4x7x50
4x12x60
Fiber
Corning SMF-28e (G652D)
Insert loss, nominal, dB *
7.1
10.3
13.3
16.3
19.8
Insert loss, max., dB *
7.6
10.8
13.8
17.0
21.3
Uniformity, max., dB
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2.5
PDL loss, max., dB
0.2
0.2
0.3
0.3
0.3
Operating wavelenth
1250 ... 1650nm
Directivity, dB
> 55
Connectors
SC, LC, FC
Polishing type
UPC or APC
Return loss
> 55 (APC), > 50 (UPC)
Cable
0.9mm
Cable length
1m or by request
Operating temperature
-40°C ~ +85°C
Storage temperature
-40°C ~ +85°C

*  Connectors losses do not inluded to these numbers (typical ~0,15dB, max. 0,3dB).

Discount

16 %

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP OUTDOOR

Cable. CAT6 UTP 4 pair. Unshielded. For outdoor use. Solid wire, 23AWG. Black PE.

All discounts

News

PUZZLE PLATFORM

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

All news