PLC116-0921T2

PLC116-0921T2
Code 504142
Splitter. Optical. Mini housing. 1x4. 1260-1650nm. Single Mode G652D. With SC/APC connectors. Cable type: 0.9mm tight buffer. Length: 1m.
Stock quantity: In stock

Applications

  • 1x16 PLC type optical coupler;
  • T2 'mini module - compact housings with tight buffer cable and connectors;
  • Connector type - SC/APC;
  • Wide bandwidth, stable parameters;
  • Recommended for using in splice closures, distribution boxes when all splitters outputs are planned to be fused directly with cable fibers;
  • Usable for all types of services: CATV HFC, PON, other.
Model
PLCxxxT2 series
Configuration
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x32
1x64
Size, mm
4x4x40
4x7x50
4x12x60
Fiber
Corning SMF-28e (G652D)
Insert loss, nominal, dB *
7.1
10.3
13.3
16.3
19.8
Insert loss, max., dB *
7.6
10.8
13.8
17.0
21.3
Uniformity, max., dB
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2.5
PDL loss, max., dB
0.2
0.2
0.3
0.3
0.3
Operating wavelenth
1250 ... 1650nm
Directivity, dB
> 55
Connectors
SC, LC, FC
Polishing type
UPC or APC
Return loss
> 55 (APC), > 50 (UPC)
Cable
0.9mm
Cable length
1m or by request
Operating temperature
-40°C ~ +85°C
Storage temperature
-40°C ~ +85°C

*  Connectors losses do not inluded to these numbers (typical ~0,15dB, max. 0,3dB).

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news