" />

PBI DCH-3100P-20S2

PBI DCH-3100P-20S2
PBI DCH-3100P-20S2
PBI DCH-3100P-20S2
Code 521125
Professional IRD receiver. DVB-S2 input. 2xCI. ASI output. CVBS, YPbPr, HDMI, 2xAudio outputs. 19"x1U
  • Cost Effective professional IRD with DVB-S/S2 input;
  • 2 x CI interfaces, Multi-descramble, BISS 1 & BISS E support;
  • PMT auto detect and update;
  • 2 x ASI outputs (mirrored);
  • MPEG-2 & MPEG-4 AVS, SD & HD video decoding;
  • 2 x audio PID decoding and output;
  • Remote control and manage by SNMP, HTTP and proprietary HDMS NMS;
  • Fimrware update by FTP or USB;
  • A/V outputs: YPbPr, CVBS video, HDMI, RCA, XRL;
  • LCD display, serial port for local manage;
  • 19" x 1U.

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news