PBI DXP-3800D-S2

PBI DXP-3800D-S2
PBI DXP-3800D-S2
PBI DXP-3800D-S2
Code 521130
8 channel DVB-S2 prof. receiver. 8 x CI. IP streamer.
  • 8 x DVB-S/S2 tuners;
  • Support DVB-S2 Input Stream Identifier;
  • Built-in TS re-multiplexer receives from ASI, CI Slot1 to CI Slot8 and TS/IP inputs;
  • 8×DVB-CI Slots, multi-program decryption, BISS-1 and BISS-E decryption;
  • 8xASI output the transport stream from CI Slot1 to CI Slot8 or BISS decryption;
  • 1xchannel full duplex TS over IP or 128xchannels IP out without IP input;
  • Remote Control and Supervision by SNMP v2, HTTP WEB and Proprietary HDMS software;
  • On Site software update through IP or USB;
  • RSSI, received signal strength, Eb/N0, C/N and BER monitoring;
  • Redundancy power supply.

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news