XFP-10G-20LR

XFP-10G-20LR
Code 510150
XFP modulе. 10Gbit, 1310nm, 20km. duplex LC. With DDM.
Price without VAT

99.0 €

Features  

  • XFP module with duplex LC optical interface;
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector;
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) support;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • LowEMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.

Applications:

  • 10G Ethernet;
  • 10G Fibre channel.

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

Conax CAM modules

Conax CAM modules

Elpa ir partneriai is official business partner of Conax company.

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news