SPECTRANET SMT0MS-D-144SM

SPECTRANET SMT0MS-D-144SM
SPECTRANET SMT0MS-D-144SM
SPECTRANET SMT0MS-D-144SM
Code 491159
Packing 2000
Cable. Optical. Outdoor. 144 fibers, Single Mode G652D. 'Multi Tube'. Black PE. 7x1.0mm stranded galvanized steel messenger.

Cable structure

  1. Color coded fibers;
  2. Loose buffer tube with fiber and jelly filling;
  3. Moisture barier between tubes;
  4. Dielectric central member  (fiberglass);
  5. Moisture barier around core (water swellable fabric );
  6. Rip cords (optional);
  7. Black UV-resistant outer jacket;
  8. Steel rope messenger.

Applications

  • Multi tube Figure-8 cable for aerial instalaltions - hanging between poles and buildings;
  • Fig8 type self-support construction with thick messenger made of thick zinc plated steel rope;
  • 144 x ITU-T G652D ("standard SM") fibers. Core configuration: 12 x 12;
  • Good mechanical properties. High resistance to tensile and impacts;
  • Outer jacket made of black PE, resistant to water and sunlight;
  • Easy stripping and installation. Easy to use with most splice closures and boxes.
Product SMT0MS-D-144SM
Code 491159
Packing 2000m, 3000m
Netto weight kg/km
Outer dimensions (17 x 26.5) ± 1,0mm
No. of fibers 144 (12 x 12)
Max. tensile load > 8000N
Crush resistance 1000N/100mm
Steel messenger 7x1,1mm
Minimum bending radius 20 x Ø (short term)  / 10 x Ø (long term)
Transport/Storage temperature -40°C - +60°C
Installation temperature -5°C - +50°C
Operating temperature -40°C - +60°C
  
Type of fiber Single Mode 9/125
Standard compliance ITU-T G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm 9,2 ± 0,4µm
1550nm 10,4 ± 0,5µm
Core/Clad Concentricity Error < 0,4 µm
Cladding diameter 125 ± 0,5 µm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error < 12 µm
Coating diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Attenuation 1310nm 0,334 dB/km
1383nm 0,314 dB/km
1550nm 0,194 dB/km
1625nm 0,224 dB/km
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
Zero dispersion slope < 0,090 ps/nm2·km
Chromatic dispersion 1550nm < 18 ps/nm·km
1625nm < 22 ps/nm·km
Polarization dispersion < 0,2ps/km½

 

Fiber and tubes colors
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Purple Pink Turquoise

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news