SPECTRANET SCT0MS(R7x0.9)-0-12SM

SPECTRANET SCT0MS(R7x0.9)-0-12SM
SPECTRANET SCT0MS(R7x0.9)-0-12SM
SPECTRANET SCT0MS(R7x0.9)-0-12SM
Code 491264
Packing 2000
Cable. Optical. Outdoor. 12 fibers, Single Mode G652D. 'Central Tube'. Black PE. 7x0.9mm stranded galvanized steel messenger.
Stock quantity: In stock

Cable structure

  1. Color coded fibers;
  2.  Loose buffer tube with fiber and jelly filling;
  3. Black UV-resistant outer jacket;
  4. Steel rope messenger.

Applications

  • Central tube Figure-8 cable for aerial instalaltions - hanging between poles and buildings;
  • Fig8 type self-support construction with thick messenger made of thick zinc plated steel rope;
  • 12 x ITU-T G652D ("standard SM") fibers;
  • Small size and weight, good mechanical properties. High resistance to tensile and impacts;
  • Outer jacket made of black PE, resistant to water and sunlight;
  • Easy stripping and installation. Easy to use with most splice closures and boxes.
Product SCT0MS(R7x0.9)-0-12SM
Code 491264
Packing 2000m, 3000m
Outer dimensions (5,5 x 12,0mm) ± 0,5mm
Weight 80kg/km
No. of fibers 12
Max. tensile load > 5000N
Crush resistance ----
Minimum bending radius 20 x Ø (short term) / 10 x Ø (long term)
Transport/Storage temperature -40°C - +60°C
Installation temperature -5°C - +50°C
Operating temperature -40°C - +60°C
Messenger 7 x 0.9m
  
Fiber type Single Mode 9/125
Standard compliance ITU-T G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm 9,2 ± 0,4µm
1550nm 10,4 ± 0,5µm
Core/Clad Concentricity Error < 0,4 µm
Cladding diameter 125 ± 0,5 µm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error < 12 µm
Coating diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Attenuation 1310nm 0,334 dB/km
1383nm 0,314 dB/km
1550nm 0,194 dB/km
1625nm 0,224 dB/km
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
Zero dispersion slope < 0,090 ps/nm2·km
Chromatic dispersion 1550nm < 18 ps/nm·km
1625nm < 22 ps/nm·km
Polarization dispersion < 0,2ps/km½

 

Fiber colors
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Purple Aqua Pink

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news