SPECTRANET SCT0(f)-D-24SM

SPECTRANET SCT0(f)-D-24SM
SPECTRANET SCT0(f)-D-24SM
SPECTRANET SCT0(f)-D-24SM
Code 491405
Cable. Optical. Flat. Outdoor. 24 fibers, Single Mode G652D.  'Dual Tube'. FRP fiberglass strength members. Black PE insulation.

Cable structure

  1. Dielectric central member  (fiberglass);
  2. Rip cords (option);
  3. Loose buffer tube (2 pcs) with fibers inside abd jelly filling;
  4. Black PE jacket.
  5. Dielectric central member  (fiberglass);

Applications

  • Central tube flat ADSS cable for outdoor using.
  • 24 (2x12) ITU-T G652D ("standard SM") fibers;
  • 100% dielectric. No any metal components used;
  • For aerial installation: hanging between poles and buildings;
  • Good mechanical properties. High resistance to tensile and impacts;
  • Outer jacket made of black PE, resistant to water and sunlight;
  • Easy stripping and installation.
Product SCT0(f)-D-24SM
Code 491405
Packing 2000m. 3000m
Outer diameter (8,0 x 3,2) ± 0,2mm
Weight 30 ± 2 kg/km
No. of fibers 24 (2 x 12)
Max. tensile load 600N
Crush resistance 600N/100mm
Minimum bending radius 20 x Ø (short term) / 10 x Ø (long term)
Transport/Storage temperature -30°C - +70°C
Installation temperature -0°C - +50°C
Operating temperature -30°C - +60°C
  
Fiber model Single Mode 9/125
Standard compliance ITU-T G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm 9,2 ± 0,4µm
Core/Clad Concentricity Error < 0,5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 ± 0,7 µm
Cladding non-circularity < 1,0%
Coating diameter 245 ± 10 µm
Attenuation 1310nm 0,36 dB/km
1383nm 0,32 dB/km
1550nm 0,22 dB/km
1625nm 0,30 dB/km
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
Cut-off wavelenght 1260nm
Zero dispersion slope < 0,093 ps/nm2·km
Chromatic dispersion 1550nm < 18 ps/nm·km
1625nm < 22 ps/nm·km
Polarization dispersion < 0,2ps/km½
 
Fiber and tubes colors
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Purple Aqua Pink

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news