SPECTRANET SCT0(f)-D-16SM

Code 491403
Cable. Optical. Flat. Outdoor. 16 fibers, Single Mode G652D.  'Dual Tube'. FRP fiberglass strength members. Black PE insulation.

Cable structure

  1. Dielectric central member  (fiberglass);
  2. Rip cords (option);
  3. Loose buffer tube (2 pcs) with fibers inside abd jelly filling;
  4. Black PE jacket.
  5. Dielectric central member  (fiberglass);

Applications

  • Central tube flat ADSS cable for outdoor using.
  • 16 (2x8) ITU-T G652D ("standard SM") fibers;
  • 100% dielectric. No any metal components used;
  • For aerial installation: hanging between poles and buildings;
  • Good mechanical properties. High resistance to tensile and impacts;
  • Outer jacket made of black PE, resistant to water and sunlight;
  • Easy stripping and installation.
Product SCT0(f)-D-16SM
Code 491403
Packing 2000m. 3000m
Outer diameter (8,0 x 3,2) ± 0,2mm
Weight 30 ± 2 kg/km
No. of fibers 16 (2 x 8)
Max. tensile load 600N
Crush resistance 600N/100mm
Minimum bending radius 20 x Ø (short term) / 10 x Ø (long term)
Transport/Storage temperature -30°C - +70°C
Installation temperature -0°C - +50°C
Operating temperature -30°C - +60°C
  
Fiber model Single Mode 9/125
Standard compliance ITU-T G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm 9,2 ± 0,4µm
Core/Clad Concentricity Error < 0,5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 ± 0,7 µm
Cladding non-circularity < 1,0%
Coating diameter 245 ± 10 µm
Attenuation 1310nm 0,36 dB/km
1383nm 0,32 dB/km
1550nm 0,22 dB/km
1625nm 0,30 dB/km
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
Cut-off wavelenght 1260nm
Zero dispersion slope < 0,093 ps/nm2·km
Chromatic dispersion 1550nm < 18 ps/nm·km
1625nm < 22 ps/nm·km
Polarization dispersion < 0,2ps/km½
 
Fiber and tubes colors
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Purple Aqua Pink

News

Entellbox ECR-600CHD DVB-C/T/T2 Combo receiver

HD Receiver. For Digital Cable and Terrestrial TV.

MPEG-2, MPEG-4 AVC/H264, HD, DVB-C/T/T2 PVR, Conax.

FRP Duct rodder -8/100

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø8mm, 100m

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news