SPECTRANET FTTHMS-4SM

SPECTRANET FTTHMS-4SM
SPECTRANET FTTHMS-4SM
SPECTRANET FTTHMS-4SM
Code 491315
Packing 500
Cable. Optical. For outdoor use. 4 fibers. Flat. Single Mode G652D. Black LSZH. With 1.0mm messenger.
Price with VAT

0.19 €

Price without VAT

0.16 €

Stock quantity: In stock

Cable structure

  1. Steel wire messenger;
  2. LSZH jacket;
  3. Steel wire strength member 1;
  4. 0.25mm optical fibers;
  5. Steel wire strength member 2.

Особенности

  • Miniature and flexible cables for end users connecting to the network;
  • Fig8 self support construction for aerial installation;
  • 4 x ITU-T G652D ("standard SM") fibers;
  • Perfect mechanical characteristics, high resistance to pressure and impacts;
  • Very easy cable prepairing process - fibers can be accessed just ripping cable along with fingers;

Применение

  • Aerial installation: hanging between poles and buildings;
  • UV resistant jacket allows to use cable outdoor also (building walls, under roofs, etc.);
  • Miniature and flexible - cable may be recomened as using FTTH indoor cable (but higher strength version) - it is still more compact than most indoor cables.
Model SFTTHMS-4SM
Fiber quantity 4
Strength member Zinc plated steel wire, 0.4mm
Outer insulation LSZH, black
Outer diameter 5.2mm x 2.0mm
Maximal stretching strength >300N (long term); >600N (short term)
Maximal crushing force 1000N/100mm
Minimal bending radius 30mm
Operating temperature -30°C - +60°C
Installation temperature -5°C - +40°C
Storage/transportation temperature -30°C - +60°C
Messenger 1.0mm (maximal tensile strength 1400MPa)
Weight 10.0 ± 0.5 kg/km
Packing 500m, 1000m
  
Type of fiber Single Mode 9/125
Compliance with standard ITU-T G.652D
Mode diameter at 1310nm 8,6 ± 0,4µm
Mode diameter at 1550nm 10,4 ± 0,5µm
Core and jacket concentricity error < 0,4µm
Jacket diameter 125 ± 0,5µm
Non-circular of jacket <12µm
Protective cover diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Attenuation at 1310nm 0,33 dB/km
Attenuation at 1383nm 0,31 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm 0,19 dB/km
Zero-dispersion wavelength 1300~1334 nm
Zero-dispersion slope < 0,090 ps/nm2·km
Chromatic dispersion at 1550nm < 18 ps/nm·km
Polarization dispersion < 0,2ps/km½

 

Fiber colors
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Purple Pink Turquoise

Discount

27 %

SPECTRANET SCTG-0-24SM LSZH Eca, Blue

Cable. Optical. Outdoor. 24 fibers, Single Mode G652D. 'Central Tube'. Glass yarn layer. Blue LSZH. Eca

All discounts

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP LSZH 4P Cca

CAT6 U/UTP 4P LSZH. CPR Cca. Blue. 500m

All news