SMTG-D-96SM 1,7kN

SMTG-D-96SM 1,7kN
SMTG-D-96SM 1,7kN
SMTG-D-96SM 1,7kN
Code 491007
Packing 2000
Cable. Optical. Outdoor. 96 fibers, Single Mode G652D. 'Multi Tube'. Glass yarn strength layer. Black PE.Tensile strength 1,7kN (short term)
Price with VAT

1.80 €

Price without VAT

1.49 €

 Cable structure

  1. Loose buffer tubes with colored optical fibers and jelly filling;
  2. Moisture barier between tubes (water swellable threads);
  3. Moisture barier around core (water swellable fabric );
  4. Dielectric central member  (fiberglass);
  5. Strength members - glass yarn layer;
  6. Rip cords;
  7. Black PE jacket.

Applications

  • Multi tube cable for outdoor using.
  • 96 x ITU-T G652D ("standard SM") fibers. Core configuration: 8 x 12;
  • 100% dielectric. No any metal components used;
  • For using in long distance or distribution segment of network or for small networks;
  • For using in cable ducts, layd into PE under ground, on building walls, lofts;
  • Extreemly high tensile strengh allow cable to be blown into PE tubes;
  • Good mechanical properties. High resistance to tensile and impacts;
  • Outer jacket made of black PE, resistant to water and sunlight;
  • Easy stripping and installation. Easy to use with most splice closures and boxes.
Product SMTG-D-96SM 1.7kN
Code 491007
Packing 2000m, 3000m
Netto weight 96 ± 10kg/km
Outer diameter 11,2 ± 0,5mm
No. of fibers 96 (8x12)
Additional strength element Glass yard layer
Max. tensile load 1700N (short term) / 1400N (Long term)
Crush resistance 300N/100mm
Minimum bending radius 20 x Ø (short term)  / 10 x Ø (long term)
Transport/Storage temperature -40°C - +70°C
Installation temperature -10°C - +50°C
Operating temperature -40°C - +70°C
   
Type of fiber Single Mode 9/125
Standard compliance ITU-T G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm 9,2 ± 0,4µm
1550nm 10,4 ± 0,5µm
Core/Clad Concentricity Error < 0,4 µm
Cladding diameter 125 ± 0,5 µm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error < 12 µm
Coating diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Attenuation 1310nm 0,334 dB/km
1383nm 0,314 dB/km
1550nm 0,194 dB/km
1625nm 0,224 dB/km
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
Zero dispersion slope < 0,090 ps/nm2·km
Chromatic dispersion 1550nm < 18 ps/nm·km
1625nm < 22 ps/nm·km
Polarization dispersion < 0,2ps/km½

 

Fiber and tubes colors (IEC 60304)
1 2 3 4 5 6
Red Green Blue Yellow White Grey
7 8 9 10 11 12
Brown Violet Turquoise Black Orange Pink

Discount

17 %

FRP Duct rodder -6/50

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø6mm, 50m

All discounts

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP LSZH 4P Cca

CAT6 U/UTP 4P LSZH. CPR Cca. Blue. 500m

All news