SFP-WDM-G-3B SC DDM

SFP-WDM-G-3B SC DDM
Code 510022
SFP WDM modulе. 1,25Gbit, 1550 Tx. 3km. Simplex SC. With DDM. Compatible with CISCO.
  • SFP module with simplex SC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Part of set: End B -1550nm laser transmitter/1310nm receiver
  • Operating distance - up to 3km;
  • DDM remote monitoring support;
  • +3.3V power supply, LVPECL data interface;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP-WDM-G-3B SC DDM
Code (of module) 510022
Data rate 1250Mbit/s
DDM monitoring Yes
Transmitter
Laser type FP
Wavelength 1550nm
Output power: min .. max. -14dBm ... -10dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1270 ... 1350nm
Sensitivity -22 dBm
Max. input level 0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

All news