SFP-WDM-G-20A SC

Code 510055
SFP modulе. 1,25Gbit, 1310nm WDM, 20km. Simplex SC. Without DDM. Compatible with CISCO.
  • SFP module with simplex SC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Part of set: End A -1310nm laser transmitter/1550nm receiver
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • +3.3V power supply, LVPECL data interface;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP-WDM-G-20A SC
Code (of module) 510055
Data rate 1250Mbit/s
DDM monitoring No
Transmitter
Laser type FP
Wavelength 1310nm
Output power: min .. max. -8dBm ... -3dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1480 ... 1580nm
Sensitivity -22dBm
Max. input level 0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

Entellbox ECR-600CHD DVB-C/T/T2 Combo receiver

HD Receiver. For Digital Cable and Terrestrial TV.

MPEG-2, MPEG-4 AVC/H264, HD, DVB-C/T/T2 PVR, Conax.

FRP Duct rodder -9/150

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø9mm, 150m

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news