SFP-WDM-G-20A LC

SFP-WDM-G-20A LC
Code 510031
SFP modulе. 1,25Gbit, 1310nm WDM, 20km. Simplex LC. Without DDM. Compatible with CISCO.
Stock quantity: In stock
  • SFP module with simplex LC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Part of set: End A -1310nm laser transmitter/1550nm receiver
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • +3.3V power supply, LVPECL data interface;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP-WDM-G-20A LC
Code (of module) 510031
Data rate 1250Mbit/s
DDM monitoring No
Transmitter
Laser type FP
Wavelength 1310nm
Output power: min .. max. -8dBm ... -3dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1480 ... 1580nm
Sensitivity -22dBm
Max. input level 0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

Discount

16 %

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP OUTDOOR

Cable. CAT6 UTP 4 pair. Unshielded. For outdoor use. Solid wire, 23AWG. Black PE.

All discounts

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

All news