SFP-WDM-155M-20LC

SFP-WDM-155M-20LC
SFP-WDM-155M-20LC
SFP-WDM-155M-20LC
Code 510046
  • SFP module with simplex LC optical interface for data rated 100/155 Mbps;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Set of two transmitters for both line ends (A-type 1310nm laser transmitter, B-type 1550nm laser transmitter);
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • +3.3V power supply, LVPECL data interface;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP-WDM-155M-20A LC SFP-WDM-155M-20B LC
Code (of a set) 510046
Data rate 100/155 Mbit/s
Link budget 14dB
DDM monitoring No
Transmitter
Laser type FP DFB
Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm
Output power: min .. max. -14dBm ... -8dBm -14dBm ... -8dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1480 ... 1580nm 1270 ... 1350nm
Sensitivity -28dBm -28 dBm
Max. input level -8 dBm -8 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

19T2M1

19 Inch 12V / 240V HD+ 900p LED Digital DVB-T/T2 (Free to air) TV USB PVR & Media Player Ideal for Home, MotorHome, Boat Caravan, Camping, Truck

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news