S778

S778
Code 470070
Splitter. Coaxial. 1x8 outputs. Zinc die cast housing, nickel-plating.
Stock quantity: In stock
Model S778
Code 470070
Configuration 1x8
Frequency range, MHz 5-1000
Impedance, Ω 75
Connectors F female
Screenning factor, dB

5-1000 MHz

≥100
Insertion loss, dB

5-40 MHz

 11,0

40-470 MHz

 11,2

470-1000 MHz

 12,5
Mutual isoliation, dB

5-40 MHz

 30

40-470 MHz

 30

470-1000 MHz

 30
Return loss, dB

5-40 MHz

 21

40-470 MHz

 20

470-1000 MHz

 18

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news