S622T/20

No image
Code 460795
Tap. Coaxial. Тrunk. 2 ways. 20dB. Power pass for power supply. Hermetic, aluminum housing with neoprene rubber gasket.
Stock quantity: In stock
Model S622-8 S622-10 S622-12 S622-14 S622-16 S622-18 S622-20
Code 460770 460771 460780 460780 460790 460794 460795
Frequency range, MHz 5-1000
Impedance, Ω 75
Connectors 5/8' female
IN-OUT power pass 10A, 60VAC
Screening factor, dB

40-1000 MHz

≥110dB
Insertion loss, dB

5-40 MHz

3,5 3,0 2,3 1,5 1,5 1,5 1,5

40-470 MHz

4,5 3,5 2,5 2,0 2,0 2,0 2,0

470-1000 MHz

5,0 4,0 3,0 2,5 2,5 2,5 2,5
Tap loss, dB

5-1000 MHz

8±1,0 10±1,0 12±1,0 14±1,0 16±1,0 18±1,0 20±1,0
Directional loss, dB

5-40 MHz

20 23 25 25 25 30 30

40-470 MHz

23 25 30 30 30 32 32

470-1000 MHz

22 22 25 25 25 28 28
Mutual isolation, dB

5-40 MHz

20 23 25 25 25 25 25

40-470 MHz

25 30 30 30 30 35 35

470-1000 MHz

25 25 25 25 25 25 25
Return loss, dB

5-40 MHz

18 18 18 18 18 18 18

40-470 MHz

18 18 18 18 18 18 18

470-1000 MHz

16 16 16 16 16 16 16

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news