ETM-500HD/USB

ETM-500HD/USB
Code 520702
DVB-C/T/S/S2 Encoder modulator. HDMI/USB inputs

All-in-one device integrating MPEG-4 AVC/H.264 encoding and modulating to convert audio/video signals into DVB-C/T/S/S2/DTMB/ATSC/ISDB-T RF out. USB Port for Video Record, Save, Playback and system upgrade.

HDMI Encoding

Video Encoding MPEG-4 AVC/H.264
Interface HDMI*1
Resolution 1920*1080_60P,1920*1080_50P; 1920*1080_60i, 1920*1080_50i; 1280*720_60p, 1280*720_50P 720*480_60i, 720*576_50i
Bit rate 1.000~19.000 Mbps
Audio Encoding MPEG1 Layer II, MPEG2-AAC, MPEG4-AAC
Sample rate 48kHz
  Bit rate 64, 96,128, 192, 256, 320, 384kbps

DVB-T Modulator

Standard DVB-T COFDM
Bandwidth 6M, 7M, 8M
Constellation QPSK, 16QAM, 64QAM
Code rate 1/2, 2/3, 3/4, 5/6, 7/8
Guard Interval 1/32, 1/16, 1/8, 1/4
Transmission Mode: 2K
MER ≥42dB
RF frequency 30~960 MHz, 1kHz step
RF output level -36~-16 dBm (71~91 dbµV), 0.1dB step

System

Management Local control: LCD + control buttons
Language English
LCN Insertion Yes
Upgrade JTAG

General

Power supply DC 12V
Dimensions 153*110*50mm
Weight < 1kg
Operation temperature 0~45℃

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

All news