BDCOM GP1704-4GVC-S

BDCOM GP1704-4GVC-S
Code 510943
FTTH GPON ONU, 1 x PON port (SC/APC), 4 x GE LAN, 2 x FXS, WLAN 802.11b/g/n 300Mbps, CATV RF
Price without VAT

49.4 €

Stock quantity: In stock
  • GPON Optical Network Unit (ONU).
  • GPON optical interface;
  • 4 x GE LAN interface;
  • 2 x FXS (VoIP);
  • Wireless LAN 802.11 b/g/n 300Mbps;
  • CATV module for analogue TV or DVB-C;
  • Downstream rate up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rate up to 1.25Gbps;
  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management.
  • Complies with ITU G.984.1 - G.984.4.
  • Compatible with other vendor GPON equipment.

Model

BDCOM GP1704-4GVC-S

User interfaces

4 x 10/100M/1000M BASE-T auto-negotiation RJ45
2 x FXS (VoIP)
WLAN 802.11b/g/n  300Mbps
1 x RF CATV. >70dBuV
1 x USB 2.0

PON interface

downlink 2.5Gbps / uplink 1.25Gbps
The network covering radius: 20km
Type of the optical interface: SC/UPC
Hi-sensible optical receiver: -28dBm
Radiation power: 0.5 ~5dBm
Security: ONU authentication mechanism

Standards

ITU-T G.984/G.988
PRC Community Industry Standard GEPON ONU in Access Technology Requirements
IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN
IEEE 802.1w, RSTP
ITU-T Y.1291

Operating mode Routing mode
Bridge mode
Router+Bridge
DNS DNS Relay
DHCP DHCP server

VLAN

Port based VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
CTC2.0 defined VLAN

Multicast

IGMP-Snooping
CTC defined dynamic multicast
MLD-Snooping

Voice SIP, H248
WiFI 802.11b/g/n
MIMO 2x2. 300Mbps
Multi SSID

QoS

Backpressure flow control (half duplex)
IEEE 802.3x flow control (full duplex)
Head Of Line (HOL) mechanism
IEEE 802.1p, CoS
Four priority queues on each port
WR, SP and FIFO
Rate limit

Reliability

Loop detect
Dying-Gasp

Security

Limitation to the number of MAC addresses on the port
Port protection
Port storm control
DOS attack prevention
Port scan prevention

Management

CLI, Web, SNMP and TELNET, TR-069
Software upgrade through TFTP, WEB, TR-069, OMCI
Local syslog or server syslog

Dimensions mm (W×D×H)

230 x 140 x 35

Heat dissipation

Supports long-time use (For instance, 24 hours);
The device running hot will not affect its performance or cause it break down.

Environment requirements

Operating environment: 0℃~45℃; 10%~85% non-condensation
Storage environment: -40℃~80℃; 5%~95% non-condensation

Power supply

DC12V/1.5A (external adaptor power supply)

Power consumption

<15W

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

Conax CAM modules

Conax CAM modules

Elpa ir partneriai is official business partner of Conax company.

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news