3C-3V

3C-3V
3C-3V
3C-3V
Code 490003
Packing 100
Cable. Coaxial. CCS. 75Ω. Double shielding - Al/PE foil and 30% Al braid. White PVC, 4.2mm.
  • Standard class coaxial cable for TV signals;
  • Recommended for patch cords and short conenctions up to 3 meters;
  • Double shielded with 40% braid;
  • Kompact, flexible. Wide choise of connectors;
  • Color: white;
  • Packing: 100m coil.
Name 3C-3V White
Code 490003
Packing 100m coil
In box 6x100m=600m
Center conductor 0,65mm CCS
Dielectric 2,9mm FPE
Outer conductor AL/PET foil + 40% AL braid
Jacket 4,4mm PVC
Weight 25kg/km
Inner conductor DC resistance < 320 Ω/km
Outer conductor DC resistance < 120 Ω/km
Capacitance 52pF/m
Impedance 75±3Ω
Screening efficiency >85dB
Min. bending radius 5 x diameter of cable
Velocity ratio 0,85
 
Attenuation, max. dB/100m
5MHz 6,5
50MHz 10,0
100Mhz 14,0
200MHz 16,0
450Mhz 20,0
860MHz 31,0
1000MHz 32,5
 
* CCS - Copper Clad Steel * AL - Aluminium
* FPE - Foamed Polyethylene * PVC - Polyvinylchlorid

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news