TKF CTC 1,6KN 12xG657A1, art. 75533

TKF CTC 1,6KN 12xG657A1, art. 75533
Код 491080
The Central Tube Cable (CTC) is a light-weight, non-metallic, central tube outdoor duct cable with small diameter, rodent protected, longitudinal water-protected. Installation: by blowing or pulling, into conduits or on cable trays.
Наличие на складе: Есть
Product characteristics  
Cable type CTC
Fibre type Single mode 9/125
Optical fibre standard ITU-T G.657.A1
Number of fibers 12
Number of fibers per optical element 12
Number of cores 1
Optical element Loose tube, gel filled
Cable metal free Yes
Stripability optical element > 1000 mm, down to primary coating
Strain relief Yes
Type of strain relief E-glass
Material outer sheath PE
Colour outer sheath Black
Outer sheath thickness 1,0 mm
Outer diameter approx. 6,3 mm
Marking ACE - TKF CTC 12x SM G.657.A1 (1x12) A-DQ(ZN)B2Y 75533 {Batch} {Year} {Length}
Application  
Standardization EN IEC 60794-3-10
Test procedures EN IEC 60794-1-2
Application Outside
Blow in Yes
Euro fire class according to EN 13501-6 Fca
Mechanical specification  
Tensile load short term (Tm) 1600 N
Cable strain by Tm 0,6 %
Max. fiber strain at Tm 0,6 %
Tensile load Long Term (Tl) 500 N
Max. fiber strain at Tl 0,2 %
Min. bending radius during installation 135 mm
Min. bending radius after installation 100 mm
Crush resistance E3A short (1min) 3500 N/dm
Crush resistance E3A long 2000 N/dm
Crush load E3A long application time 10 min
Crush resistance E3B short term (1min) 2000 N/dm
Crush resistance E3B long term 600 N/dm
Crush load E3B long application time 10 min
Mandrel diameter by Crush meth. E3B 300 mm
Impact strength 10 J
Striking surface radius 300 mm
Torsion resistance 1800 °/m
Kink resistance 100 mm
Optical specification  
Category according to EN 50173 OS2
Max. attenuation @ 1310 nm 0,38 dB/km
Max. attenuation @ 1550 nm 0,22 dB/km
Max. attenuation @ 1625 nm 0,25 dB/km
Environmental specification  
Longitudinal water blocking cable Yes
Longitudinal watertight construction Super Absorbing Polymer
Radial water blocking cable No
Installation temperature -15/50 °C
Transportation and storage temperature -40/70 °C
Operational temperature range Ta1 - Tb1 -40/70 °C
Max. attenuation increase during Ta1 - Tb1 0,05 dB
TC sample length for TC acc. F1 or F12 1000 m
UV resistant Yes
UV-protection ISO 4892-2, 4000h
Color fastness Blue wool scale 8
With rodent protection Yes
Other specification  
Halogen free (acc. EN 60754-1/2) Yes
Halogen free IEC 60754-1&2 / EN 50257-2-1 / EN 50267-2-2 / EN50267-2-3
Logistical specifications  
Unit meter
Weight (kg) 0.038
Default packaging H X 4000/200

Скидки

17 %

FRP Duct rodder -6/50

Устройство для протяжки кабеля УЗК, Ø6мм, 50м

Все скидки

Новости

платформа SMARTIVUS

платформа SMARTIVUS

Компания представляет платформу SMARTIVUS - комплексное решение для организации трансляции ОТТ/IPTV.

UNISPECTRA CAT6 U/UTP LSZH 4P Cca

CAT6 U/UTP 4P LSZH. CPR Cca. Синий. 500м

Все новости