VERIMATRIX SMIT CAM

VERIMATRIX SMIT CAM
Kodas 210559
Verimatrix modulis. CI+ sąsaja. Atitinka DVB standartą.

CI Plus Standard Security CAM used for end-user to descramble services which are scrambled by Verimatrix CA system.

  • Support Verimatrix ViewRight System
  • Compliant with CI/CI Plus Standard
  • Standard security
  • Descrambling Services which are scrambled by Verimatrix CAS with Verimatrix Smartcard.

 

CA Features

  • CA Menu and Message
  • Multi-Language
  • Parental Control
  • Control Word Path Protection
  • Smart card is optional

CI Plus Features

  • CI Plus v1.3
  • Application MMI, MHEG -5 script using CI Plus Browser (Optional)

OTA

  • DVB-SSU
  • Low Bandwidth Consumption (Typical: 100Kbit/s, range 32~2048Kbit/s)
  • Secure bootloader, with external memory binar integrity and validation check

Processing

  • SMiT 32-bit Secure SoC
  • On-chip OTP: 32KBytes
  • TS processing: Up to 96Mbps, 64ES PID support
  • Common descrambling algorithm of DVB, DVB-CSA1/2/3, AES

External Memory and Interfaces

  • Flash: 16MBytes
  • SDRAM: 8MBytes
  • Smartcard Reader: ISO7816 T=1

Physical & Electrical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: PCMCIA Type II
  • Smartcard reader, ISO7816 standard, Class A and Class B
  • Operation voltage: 4.5V ~ 5.5V
  • Operation current: <150mA
  • Power consumption: < 750mW
  • Work temperature: 0℃to+55℃
  • CE, RoHS, REACH, WEEE, GOST R(Russia), C-Tick(Australia)

Naujienos

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

Conax CAM moduliai

Conax CAM moduliai

Elpa ir partneriai tapo oficialiu Conax partneriu.

Visos naujienos