Innbox G21

Kodas 511030
GPON FTTH Home Gateways

Compact and stylish GPON ONT

The FTTH GPON ONT Innbox G21 is designed to deliver full range of services: internet data, Voice over IP (VoIP) and IP video including bandwidth consuming HDTV. QoS and multicast video support are also included within this smallest possible yet stylish form-factor.

The G21 ONT is ideal for FTTH or small business deployments in bridging-only applications where high-speed data must be transported reliably. The ONT also operates well in conjunction with separate Home Gateway devices such as routers and WiFi access points to provide flexible triple-play configurations. The Innbox G21 ONT is also manageable remotely and supports full range FCAPS functions including supervision, monitoring and maintenance.

Key features and benefits

  • ITU G.984 GPON compliant
  • Powerful engine for offering QoS on triple-play services
  • Multicast video
  • Small and stylish form-factor
  • Fibre-termination unit as an add-on
  • Many management options

WAN Specifications

  • Full ITU-T G.984 compliance

  • SC/APC connector

  • Tx (1.25Gbps upstream data rate)

  • 1310nm (Launch Power: 0,5 to +5 dBm)

  • Rx (2.5Gbps downstream data rate)

  • 1490nm (Input power overload: -8 dBm, Sensitivity: -28dBm)

GPON

  • Fully ITU-T G.984 compliant framing

  • Multiple T-CONTs per device

  • Multiple GEM Ports per device

  • Activation with automatic discovered SN and password in

  • conformance with ITU-T

  • AES-128 Decryption with key generation and switching

  • FEC (Forward Error Correction)

  • 802.1p mapper service profile on U/S

  • Support for Multicast GEM Port

Local Interface

  • 1x Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-TX (RJ-45 jack)

  • Automatic MDI/MDIX crossover, Auto-negotiation and

  • speed-auto-sensing, Half/Full duplex support

  • Meets IEEE 802.3 specifications

Bridging

  • Bridging and switching (802.1d / 802.1q)

  • Four traffic classes with 802.1p

  • 802.3n flow control

  • Up to 128 MAC address entries

  • VLAN tagging / untagging

  • VLAN stacking (Q-in-Q)

  • MAC limiting

  • 2,000 bytes max Ethernet frame size

IP TV

  • IGMP multicast

  • IGMP snooping

Configuration & Network Management

  • OMCI

  • CLI

  • Web UI

  • Telnet

  • TR-069

Bandwith/Distance

  • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.5, Class B+

  • APD receiver and DFB transmitter

  • 0.5~+5dBm launch power, -28 dBm sensitivity and -8dBm overload

Power

  • External 115-230 VAC, 50 - 60 Hz, 12VDC

  • Power consumption, 3-5W

Physical dimensions

  • 125mm x 90mm x 32mm, weight 0.25 kg (without AC Power supply)

Environment

  • Operating Temperature: 5°C ~ 45°C, Humidity: 5% ~ 85% (non condensing), compliant with ETSI 300 019-1 –3, Class 3.1

  • Storage Temperature: -25°C ~ +55°C, Humidity: 10% ~ 95% (non condensing), compliant with ETSI 300 019-1 –1, Class 1.2

Optional accessories

  • Fiber Termination Unit (FTU)

Certification

  • CE, CB, RoHS compliant

Akcijos

23 %

EasySplicer

Rankinis opt. skaidulų suvirinimo aparatas. Su lagaminėliu ir priedais.

Visos akcijos

Naujienos

Conax CAM moduliai

Elpa ir partneriai tapo oficialiu Conax partneriu.

SMARTIVUS platforma

Elpa ir partneriai pristato SMARTIVUS platformą. PUZZLE - kompleksinis sprendimas OTT/IPTV/HYBRID paslaugų tiekejams.

Visos naujienos