XFP-WDM-10G-20B LC

XFP-WDM-10G-20B LC
Code 510154
XFP modulе set. 10Gbit, Tx=1330nm/Rx=1270nm WDM, 20km. Simplex LC. With DDM. Compatible with CISCO.

 Features  

  • WDM XFP modulemodule with simplex LC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Set of two transmitters for both line ends (A-type 1270nm laser transmitter, B-type 1330nm laser transmitter);
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) support;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.

Applications:

  • 10G Ethernet;
  • 10G Fibre channel.

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news