XFP-WDM-10G-20B LC

Code 510154
XFP modulе set. 10Gbit, Tx=1330nm/Rx=1270nm WDM, 20km. Simplex LC. With DDM. Compatible with CISCO.

 Features  

  • WDM XFP modulemodule with simplex LC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Set of two transmitters for both line ends (A-type 1270nm laser transmitter, B-type 1330nm laser transmitter);
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) support;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.

Applications:

  • 10G Ethernet;
  • 10G Fibre channel.

News

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

FRP Duct rodder -8/100

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø8mm, 100m

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news