XFP-WDM-10G-20B LC

XFP-WDM-10G-20B LC
Code 510154
XFP modulе set. 10Gbit, Tx=1330nm/Rx=1270nm WDM, 20km. Simplex LC. With DDM. Compatible with CISCO.

 Features  

  • WDM XFP modulemodule with simplex LC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Set of two transmitters for both line ends (A-type 1270nm laser transmitter, B-type 1330nm laser transmitter);
  • Operating distance - up to 20km;
  • DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) support;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.

Applications:

  • 10G Ethernet;
  • 10G Fibre channel.

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

T308X SKYCOM

Compact fiber fusion splicer

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news