SPECTRANET SCTG-04MM(OM2) mini LSZH

SPECTRANET SCTG-04MM(OM2) mini LSZH
SPECTRANET SCTG-04MM(OM2) mini LSZH
SPECTRANET SCTG-04MM(OM2) mini LSZH
SPECTRANET SCTG-04MM(OM2) mini LSZH
Code 491415
Packing 2000
Cable. Optical. Outdoor. 4 fibers, Multi Mode OM2. 'Central Tube'. Glass yarn layer. Black LSZH.

Applications

  • Central tube cable for outdoor using;
  • "Mini" version of standard SCTG with reduiced sized and even more improved flexibility;
  • 4 x OM2 Multi Mode fibers;
  • Color coded optical fibers freely laid inside loose tube. Space inside tube is also filled with tixotropic gel;
  • 100% dielectric. No any metal components used;
  • For using in distribution segment of network or for small networks. Recommended as entry cable to the building, i.e. connection between apartment block and optical splice closure or distribution box;
  • For using in cable ducts, on building walls, lofts. Compact size and flexibility let use this cable as universal indoor/outdoor cable;
  • Small size and weight, good mechanical properties. High resistance to tensile and impacts;
  • Outer jacket made of black LSZH, resistant to water and sunlight, low smoke and low flammability;
  • Easy stripping and installation. Easy to use with most splice closures and boxes.

Cable structure

  1. Color coded fibers;
  2. Loose buffer tube with fiber abd jelly filling;
  3. Glass yarn layer;
  4. Black UV-resistant outer jacket.
Product SCTG-0-4MM OM2 mini LSZH
Code 491415
Packing 500m, 1000m, 2000m, 3000m, ...
Outer diameter 5,0 ± 0,5mm
Weight 30 ±10 kg/km
No. of fibers 4
Strength element Glass yarn layer
Outer jacket Black LSZH
Max. tensile load 500N (short term) / 300N (long term)
Crush resistance 2000N/100mm
Minimum bending radius 20 x Ø (short term) / 10 x Ø (long term)
Transport/Storage temperature -40°C - +60°C
Installation temperature -10°C - +50°C
Operating temperature -40°C - +60°C
  
Fiber type Multi Mode 50/125
Standard compliance ISO 11801 OM2
Core diameter 50 ± 0,5µm
Cladding diameter 125 ± 1 µm
Coating diameter 245 ± 15 µm
Attenuation 850nm < 2.3 dB/km
1300nm < 0,6 dB/km
Bandwidth 850nm 500 MHz x km
1300nm 500 MHz x km
Macrobend loss 850nm < 0,1dB (30mm Ø 2 times),  < 0,2dB (15mm Ø 2 times )
1300nm < 0,3dB (30mm Ø 2 times), < 0,5dB (15mm Ø 2 times )

 

Fiber colors
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Purple Pink Turquoise

News

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news