SPECTRANET SCTG-0-12SM

SPECTRANET SCTG-0-12SM
SPECTRANET SCTG-0-12SM
SPECTRANET SCTG-0-12SM
Code 491255
Packing 2000
Cable. Optical. Outdoor. 12 fibers, Single Mode G652D. 'Central Tube'. Glass yarn layer. Black PE.
Stock quantity: In stock

Applications

  • Central tube cable for outdoor using.
  • 12 x ITU-T G652D ("standard SM") fibers (optional G657A);
  • Color coded optical fibers freely laid inside loose tube. Space inside tube is also filled with tixotropic gel;
  • 100% dielectric. No any metal components used;
  • For using in distribution segment of network or for small networks. Recommended as entry cable to the building, i.e. connection between apartment block and optical splice closure or distribution box;
  • For using in cable ducts, on building walls, lofts. Compact size and flexibility let use this cable as universal indoor/outdoor cable;
  • Small size and weight, good mechanical properties. High resistance to tensile and impacts;
  • Outer jacket made of black PE, resistant to water and sunlight;
  • Easy stripping and installation. Easy to use with most splice closures and boxes.

Cable structure

  1. Color coded fibers;
  2. Loose buffer tube with fiber abd jelly filling;
  3. Glass yarn layer;
  4. Black UV-resistant outer jacket.
Product SCTG-0-12SM
Code 491255
Packing 2000m
Outer diameter 6,0 ± 0,5mm
Weight 35 ±10 kg/km
No. of fibers 12
Strength element Glass yarn layer
Outer jacket Black PE
Max. tensile load 1000N (short term) / 500N (long term)
Crush resistance 2000N/100mm
Minimum bending radius 20 x Ø (short term) / 10 x Ø (long term)
Transport/Storage temperature -40°C - +60°C
Installation temperature -10°C - +50°C
Operating temperature -40°C - +60°C
  
Fiber type Single Mode 9/125
Standard compliance ITU-T G.652D
Mode field diameter 1310nm 9,2 ± 0,4µm
1550nm 10,4 ± 0,5µm
Core/Clad Concentricity Error < 0,4 µm
Cladding diameter 125 ± 0,5 µm
Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error < 12 µm
Coating diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Attenuation 1310nm 0,334 dB/km
1383nm 0,314 dB/km
1550nm 0,194 dB/km
1625nm 0,224 dB/km
Zero dispersion wavelength 1300~1324 nm
Zero dispersion slope < 0,090 ps/nm2·km
Chromatic dispersion 1550nm < 18 ps/nm·km
1625nm < 22 ps/nm·km
Polarization dispersion < 0,2ps/km½
Macrobend loss, 1550nm < 0,03dB (60mm Ø 10 times),  < 0,05dB (30mm Ø 1 times )

 

Fiber colors
1 2 3 4 5 6
Blue Orange Green Brown Gray White
7 8 9 10 11 12
Red Black Yellow Purple Pink Turquoise

News

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

High power MultiPath EDFA

High power MultiPath EDFA

MultiPath EDFA is high-power (up to 5000mW or +37dBm) multi-ports optical amplifier series with integrated precise optical coupler.

All news