SFTTH-D-1SM-35 SC/UPC

Code 491323
Packing 1
Cable. Optical. For indoor use. 2 fibers, Single Mode G657A. With SC/UPC optical connector, 35m. White LSZH.
Stock quantity: In stock
  • 1 fiber optical cable;
  • Suitable for use inside buildings, dragging between floors and through walls;
  • Better protected from bends and crushes;
  • Used cable type - SFTTH series;
  • Fiber type = ITU-T G657A2;
  • SC/UPC connector on single end of cable;
  • Insert Loss <0.5dB, Return Loss >50dB;
  • Length = 35m;
  • Easy processing.

News

PUZZLE PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents PUZZLE PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

FRP Duct rodder -8/100

Fiberglass duct rodder.  Ø8mm, 100m

Our partner - ISKRATEL company

Iskratel, one of world's leading telecommunications equipment and solutions providers, has more than 70 years of experience in telecommunications and is probably the best EU-based technology company with own R&D and manufacturing.

All news