SFP-WDM-G-3 SC

SFP-WDM-G-3 SC
Code 510043
SFP modulе set. 1,25Gbit, 1310/1550nm WDM, 3km. Simplex SC. Without DDM. Compatible with CISCO.




Stock quantity: In stock
  • Short distance SMF SFP module with simplex SC optical interface;
  • Duplex signal transmission over single optical fiber;
  • Set of two transmitters for both line ends (A-type 1310nm laser transmitter, B-type 1550nm laser transmitter);
  • Operating distance - up to 3km ;
  • +3.3V power supply, LVPECL data interface;
  • 'Hot swap' function;
  • Low EMI, resistant to electrostatic discharges;
  • Cisco, D Link compatible;
  • RoHS compliant.
Model SFP-WDM-G-3A SC SFP-WDM-G-3B SC
Code (of a set) 510043
Data rate 1250Mbit/s
Link budget 8dB
DDM monitoring No
Transmitter
Laser type FP FP
Wavelength 1310nm 1550nm
Output power: min .. max. -14dBm ... -10dBm -14dBm ... -10dBm
'Eye' diagram IEEE802.3z and ANSI Fiber Channel compatible
Receiver
Wavelengths 1480 ... 1580nm 1270 ... 1350nm
Sensitivity -22dBm -22 dBm
Max. input level 0 dBm 0 dBm
Common information
Power supply +3.3±0.15 V
Operating temperature 0°C ... 70°C
Storage temperature -40°C ... 85°C
Humidity 5 .. 95%

News

ETM-100HD

ETM-100HD

Full HD DVB-T modulator with HDMI input

MPO-4xLC duplex, OM3, 3m

Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3m length. MPO(female) UPC to 4x LC Duplex UPC
Multimode Fiber. OM3 grade. Aqua color LSZH jacket cable

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

SMARTIVUS PLATFORM

Elpa ir partneriai presents SMARTIVUS PLATFORM - complex solution for OTT/IPTV/hybrid networks.

All news